Pyes Pa West
All rentals, all sizes
$750median /wk
Half of rents fall between $693 and $788 a week.
42 bonds lodged in the quarter · Apr–Jun 2026
The median weekly rent across all rentals in Pyes Pa West is $750 for Apr–Jun 2026, from 42 bonds lodged that quarter. That is up 2% on a year earlier. The table below has the median, quartiles and bond count for each property type and size.
Show me
Every published cell · Apr–Jun 2026
Pyes Pa West rent by property type and size
| Home | Median /wk | Middle half | Bonds lodged | 1 yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| All rentals | $750 | $693–$788 | 42 | +2% |
| 1-bedroom homes | $740 | $680–$780 | 18 | +48% |
| 2-bedroom homes | Not published this quarter (fewer than 5 bonds) | |||
| 3-bedroom homes | $750 | $720–$760 | 15 | +2.7% |
| 4-bedroom homes | $810 | $798–$845 | 6 | -4.7% |
| Flats, all sizes | Not published this quarter (fewer than 5 bonds) | |||
| Houses, all sizes | $750 | $693–$788 | 42 | +2% |
| 1-bedroom house | $740 | $680–$780 | 18 | |
| 2-bedroom houses | Not published this quarter (fewer than 5 bonds) | |||
| 3-bedroom houses | $750 | $720–$760 | 15 | +2.7% |
| 4-bedroom houses | $810 | $798–$845 | 6 | -4.7% |
Published medians and quartiles for bonds lodged in Apr–Jun 2026, from MBIE's detailed quarterly rental-bond data. "1 yr" is the change in the median over the past 12 months.