Hobsonville Point
All rentals, all sizes
$700median /wk
Half of rents fall between $630 and $820 a week.
156 bonds lodged in the quarter · Apr–Jun 2026
The median weekly rent across all rentals in Hobsonville Point is $700 for Apr–Jun 2026, from 156 bonds lodged that quarter. That is unchanged on a year earlier. The table below has the median, quartiles and bond count for each property type and size.
Show me
Every published cell · Apr–Jun 2026
Hobsonville Point rent by property type and size
| Home | Median /wk | Middle half | Bonds lodged | 1 yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| All rentals | $700 | $630–$820 | 156 | 0% |
| 1-bedroom homes | $670 | $620–$798 | 102 | +24.1% |
| 2-bedroom homes | $640 | $605–$670 | 21 | -1.5% |
| 3-bedroom homes | $743 | $730–$768 | 24 | +3.2% |
| 4-bedroom homes | $890 | $843–$905 | 9 | +5.3% |
| 5+ bedroom homes | $983 | $556–$1,075 | 6 | |
| Apartments, all sizes | $625 | $594–$650 | 18 | +9.6% |
| 1-bedroom apartment | $615 | $573–$650 | 9 | +15% |
| 2-bedroom apartments | $630 | $600–$640 | 9 | +5.9% |
| Houses, all sizes | $700 | $640–$844 | 144 | -2.8% |
| 1-bedroom house | $690 | $620–$820 | 93 | +21.1% |
| 2-bedroom houses | $660 | $620–$684 | 12 | +1.5% |
| 3-bedroom houses | $743 | $730–$768 | 24 | +3.2% |
| 4-bedroom houses | $890 | $843–$905 | 9 | +5.3% |
| 5+ bedroom houses | $983 | $556–$1,075 | 6 |
Published medians and quartiles for bonds lodged in Apr–Jun 2026, from MBIE's detailed quarterly rental-bond data. "1 yr" is the change in the median over the past 12 months.